No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Stevia Extract, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Milk

Check Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz | Spoonful