Is Bioglan Biotic Balance Ultimate Flora Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Live Cultures (Milk): Bifidobacterium Longum NBIMCC 8329, Bifidobacterium Infantis NBIMCC 8909, Bifidobacterium Bifidum NBIMCC 8328, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus NBIMCC 8769, Lactobacillus Acidophilus NBIMCC 8759, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Var. Boulardii CNCMI-3799, Maltodextrin, Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Colour: Titanium Dioxide), Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids

Check Bioglan Biotic Balance Ultimate Flora against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bioglan Biotic Balance Ultimate Flora is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go