Is Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a substantial bite; texture ranges from crisp flakes to denser clusters. Commonly mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over breakfast bowls, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about product freshness issues.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a substantial bite; texture ranges from crisp flakes to denser clusters. Commonly mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over breakfast bowls, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about product freshness issues.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (61%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (5%) (Pumpkin, Sunflower, Brown Linseed), Nuts (4%) ( Cashew Nuts , Skin on Almonds ), Dried Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Puffed Brown Rice, Quinoa, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


