Is Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micro peptides from high-dh whey protein hydrolysate
  • proto whey

micro peptides from high-dh whey protein hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Proto Whey (Micro Peptides From High-dh Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Mcts (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Vitamin & Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hci, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol), Phosphate Salt, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Ssl (Natural Emulsifier), Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan

Check Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go