Is Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micro peptides from high-dh whey protein hydrolysate
- proto whey
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
micro peptides from high-dh whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Proto Whey (Micro Peptides From High-dh Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Mcts (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Vitamin & Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hci, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol), Phosphate Salt, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Ssl (Natural Emulsifier), Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan
Check Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue
Where to buy
Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


