Is Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Proto Whey (Micro Peptides From High-dh Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Mcts (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Vitamin & Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hci, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol), Phosphate Salt, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Ssl (Natural Emulsifier), Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan
Check Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue
Where to buy
Bionutritional Research Group - Power Crunch Rtd Choc 12Oz 12/ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


