Is Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein calcium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey peptides
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolizate
- protein mega matric 17% whey protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pentacarb Matrix 67% Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Nativaand Waxy Maize, Fructose, Inulin (From Chicory)j, Protein Mega Matric 17% Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolizate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein Calcium Caseinate, Odrolized Beef Protein, Egg Albumin, Rice Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Flavouriogs, Mct Matrix Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Bulking Agent (Cafboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salti Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


