Is Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumin
- milk protein concentrate
- odrolized beef protein
- milk protein isolate
- whey peptides
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolizate
- protein mega matric 17% whey protein isolate
- micellar casein calcium caseinate
- dextrose
egg albumin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pentacarb Matrix 67% Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Nativaand Waxy Maize, Fructose, Inulin (From Chicory)j, Protein Mega Matric 17% Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolizate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein Calcium Caseinate, Odrolized Beef Protein, Egg Albumin, Rice Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Flavouriogs, Mct Matrix Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Bulking Agent (Cafboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salti Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


