Is Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream wm vanilla flavour sugar
  • whey protein invert symp

cream wm vanilla flavour sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ot 13,9 G 70% 1 24,8 G 50% G 17% C 27,634% Recommended Tl: Go Bar For Refill Training Or During U, E Day, ' Syrup, Soy Cocoa Coating Sugar, Vegeuble Oil Palm Kemel, Palm, Shea, Quot, Eoy Lecifrin And E 476, Aroma, Colour (E 153)1, Whey Protein Invert Symp, Vegeable Oil Chea, Cream Wm Vanilla Flavour Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm Kemel, Emulsifier Ut, E 160Cl, Coconut (Coconutt Anioxidant Ulphur Dioxide), Extudate Corn Semolina, Mashed ,,Uga, Fibre, Emulsifier (Rape Lecitlin), Fickener (Guar Gum), Anjoxidant Additive E 306, E 304, E! U-ieucine, Multiviumin Premix Vturnins: E, Bi, B2, B6, Bi 2, B5, B3, C, Biotin, Folic Acid, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Preserauve Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And In Children

Check Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep