Is Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream wm vanilla flavour sugar
  • whey protein invert symp
  • biotin
  • b5
  • b2
  • e 304
  • +1 more

cream wm vanilla flavour sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ot 13,9 G 70% 1 24,8 G 50% G 17% C 27,634% Recommended Tl: Go Bar For Refill Training Or During U, E Day, ' Syrup, Soy Cocoa Coating Sugar, Vegeuble Oil Palm Kemel, Palm, Shea, Quot, Eoy Lecifrin And E 476, Aroma, Colour (E 153)1, Whey Protein Invert Symp, Vegeable Oil Chea, Cream Wm Vanilla Flavour Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm Kemel, Emulsifier Ut, E 160Cl, Coconut (Coconutt Anioxidant Ulphur Dioxide), Extudate Corn Semolina, Mashed ,,Uga, Fibre, Emulsifier (Rape Lecitlin), Fickener (Guar Gum), Anjoxidant Additive E 306, E 304, E! U-ieucine, Multiviumin Premix Vturnins: E, Bi, B2, B6, Bi 2, B5, B3, C, Biotin, Folic Acid, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Preserauve Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And In Children

Check Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep