Is Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- b5
- e 304
- b2
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ot 13,9 G 70% 1 24,8 G 50% G 17% C 27,634% Recommended Tl: Go Bar For Refill Training Or During U, E Day, ' Syrup, Soy Cocoa Coating Sugar, Vegeuble Oil Palm Kemel, Palm, Shea, Quot, Eoy Lecifrin And E 476, Aroma, Colour (E 153)1, Whey Protein Invert Symp, Vegeable Oil Chea, Cream Wm Vanilla Flavour Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm Kemel, Emulsifier Ut, E 160Cl, Coconut (Coconutt Anioxidant Ulphur Dioxide), Extudate Corn Semolina, Mashed ,,Uga, Fibre, Emulsifier (Rape Lecitlin), Fickener (Guar Gum), Anjoxidant Additive E 306, E 304, E! U-ieucine, Multiviumin Premix Vturnins: E, Bi, B2, B6, Bi 2, B5, B3, C, Biotin, Folic Acid, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Preserauve Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And In Children
Check Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


