Is Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • extudate corn semolina
  • cream wm vanilla flavour sugar

extudate corn semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ot 13,9 G 70% 1 24,8 G 50% G 17% C 27,634% Recommended Tl: Go Bar For Refill Training Or During U, E Day, ' Syrup, Soy Cocoa Coating Sugar, Vegeuble Oil Palm Kemel, Palm, Shea, Quot, Eoy Lecifrin And E 476, Aroma, Colour (E 153)1, Whey Protein Invert Symp, Vegeable Oil Chea, Cream Wm Vanilla Flavour Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm Kemel, Emulsifier Ut, E 160Cl, Coconut (Coconutt Anioxidant Ulphur Dioxide), Extudate Corn Semolina, Mashed ,,Uga, Fibre, Emulsifier (Rape Lecitlin), Fickener (Guar Gum), Anjoxidant Additive E 306, E 304, E! U-ieucine, Multiviumin Premix Vturnins: E, Bi, B2, B6, Bi 2, B5, B3, C, Biotin, Folic Acid, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Preserauve Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And In Children

Check Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep