Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Mango 500ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Mango Puree (4%), Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate, †Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Mango 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Mango 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Mango 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


