Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Yogurt British Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised cows milk fermented with live kefir
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow’s Milk Fermented With Live Kefir And Yogurt Cultures, British Strawberry Puree (3%), Fruit Extract (apple, Carob, Grape), Diced Strawberries (2%), Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate. Includes: Bifidobacterium, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains milk.
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Yogurt British Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Yogurt British Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


