Is Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Tigernut Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Cassava Starch, Buttermilk, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Spice
Check Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Birch Benders Keto Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix with Almond/Coconut & Cassava Flour, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


