Is Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Sage, Black Pepper, Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil. Filled Into An Alginate Casing. Contains Sulphites.
Check Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


