Is Birds Eye Chicken Dippers 38 Pack 697g Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned exterior delivers a crisp crunch and a tender interior. Commonly used for quick snacks, family meals, and party finger food, they reheat well in the oven and air fryer. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some report variable crispiness when microwaved or unevenly reheated.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned exterior delivers a crisp crunch and a tender interior. Commonly used for quick snacks, family meals, and party finger food, they reheat well in the oven and air fryer. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some report variable crispiness when microwaved or unevenly reheated.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (50%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Flour ( Wheat , Maize), Starch (Pea, Tapioca, Maize, Wheat ), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Colour (Caramel), Onion, White Pepper, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Chicken Dippers 38 Pack 697g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chicken Dippers 38 Pack 697g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Chicken Dippers 38 Pack 697g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip, Piece


