Is Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish) (80%), Water, Tomato Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Flakes, Basil, Salt, Fish Gelatine, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Stock (Vegetable Extract (Carrot, Leek, Onion, Garlic), White Wine Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spice Extracts), Dextrose, Spices, Natural Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin#, Oregano, #Lecithin is used to help the sauce blend with the fish juices on cooking, it is a natural material found in many traditional food ingredients
Check Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Pouch


