Is Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish) (80%), Water, Tomato Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Flakes, Basil, Salt, Fish Gelatine, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Stock (Vegetable Extract (Carrot, Leek, Onion, Garlic), White Wine Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spice Extracts), Dextrose, Spices, Natural Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin#, Oregano, #Lecithin is used to help the sauce blend with the fish juices on cooking, it is a natural material found in many traditional food ingredients
Check Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Birds Eye Chargrilled 2Fish Fillets With Sun Dried Tomato And Basil 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Pouch


