Is Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g Dairy Free?

Description
These frozen quarter-pound patties deliver a savory, slightly aromatic flavor with a seared exterior and tender, juicy interior. Commonly grilled or pan-fried for sandwiches, weeknight dinners and barbecues, reviewers note consistent portioning and convenience, while some report occasional uneven thawing or variability in seasoning from batch to batch, reported occasionally.

Description
These frozen quarter-pound patties deliver a savory, slightly aromatic flavor with a seared exterior and tender, juicy interior. Commonly grilled or pan-fried for sandwiches, weeknight dinners and barbecues, reviewers note consistent portioning and convenience, while some report occasional uneven thawing or variability in seasoning from batch to batch, reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Beef (72%), Onion (14%), Beef Fat, Oat Fibre, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Rosemary Flavouring, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
Where to buy
Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


