Is Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurised whole egg
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- beef
- beef bones
- beef stock
- cooked beef
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (water, Cooked Beef (8%), Fried Onion (7%) (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Beef Stock (beef Bones, Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Onion Concentrate, Tomato Paste), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Tomato Pur�e, Carrot, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Extracts Of Rosemary, Bay Leaf), Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


