Is Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Cheddar, Parmesan & Paprika Sauce (4 0%) [milk, water, Cheddar cheese (5%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (milk ) (2%), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts ( 450, 452, 340, 341), thickener (xanthan gum), smok ed paprika (0.1%), onion powder, garlic powder, ch eese powder mix (milk), food acid (citric), yeast extract, sugar, white pepper, smoke flavour, papri ka, cayenne pepper].
Check Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


