Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavouring
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (55%), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch ( Wheat , Maize, Potato), Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavouring, White Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract, Paprika), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Where to buy
Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


