Is Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farmhouse vegetables (96%) (sweet potato, green beans, grilled red capsicum, grilled yellow capsicum, onion), olive oil (2%), Parsley & garlic seasoning (2%) (parsley, garlic, seasoning (dextrose (wheat))).
Check Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Sweet Potato Capsicum Beans Onion Parsley 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


