Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Flavor (Natural Flavors, Lactose, Whey Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin !(Corn), Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract !(Color), Natural Butter Flavor (Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil))
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


