Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • white corn
  • corn

white corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen gold and white corn delivers a naturally sweet flavor with tender yet slightly crisp kernels, commonly used as a quick side, mixed into salads, soups, or casseroles. Reviewers often praise consistent texture and microwave-steam convenience for fast preparation, while some note occasional excess moisture or softer-than-expected results during reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, White Corn

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry