Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient steam-ready side offers mild, savory flavor and a tender, separate texture with occasional softer pieces; customers commonly note fast microwave prep, consistent portioning, and versatility as a quick meal base or accompaniment. Reviews report acceptable taste for convenience, though some users add seasoning or fresh components for added variety.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Corn, Carrots, Peas, Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Peas

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish