Is Birds Eye The Original Potato Waffles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (88%), Rapeseed oil, Potato granules, Potato starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose)#, White pepper.
Check Birds Eye The Original Potato Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye The Original Potato Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishCookingMeal Prep


