Is Birthday cake bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powde
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
confectionary coating (sugar, palm kemel oi, whey powde, soy lecithin con syrup, cereal (corn meal, sugar, palm oil, salt, balig soda, comfourt, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt, refinetssop), pretzels (eniched flour 3533832101 see ingredients below flap con syrup, cereal (corn meal, sugar, palm oil, salt, baling soda, com fourtcr rice (rice filour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt, refinerssupl, pretzely ennchedf [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, ribofilavin, i aidl, mat sat, soydean oil), canola oil, fructose, sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, vertle oi palmand palm kernel), dextrin, soy lecithin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, lake, elow 6 lake blue 1 lake, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavor, red 3, bhet, ad 40), sugar, 161 glycerin. contains 2 % or less of: maltodextrin, calcium caturie hgh fructose corn syrup, sorbitol, gelatin, salt, soy lecithin, natural andatical facr. s000 30814 5 contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients.
Check Birthday cake bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday cake bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


