Is BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- vanilla ice cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Dough (Rice Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Edible Glitter (Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract, Red Cabbage Extract, Turmeric Extract, Radish Extract) Xanthan Gum, Salt), Vanilla Ice Cream (Ice Cream Mix (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract)
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


