Is BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie Dough (Rice Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Edible Glitter (Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract, Red Cabbage Extract, Turmeric Extract, Radish Extract) Xanthan Gum, Salt), Vanilla Ice Cream (Ice Cream Mix (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract)

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go