This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birthday Cake Mini Cookies Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BROWN SUGAR*, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), MAPLE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, HIMALAYAN SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS

Check Birthday Cake Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Birthday Cake Mini Cookies | Spoonful