Is BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Red Frosting Revel (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Syrup, Water, Stabilizer (Food Starch-modified, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide For Color), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Confetti Candy (Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Milk
Check BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


