Is BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Red Frosting Revel (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Syrup, Water, Stabilizer (Food Starch-modified, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide For Color), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Confetti Candy (Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Milk
Check BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


