Is BIRTHDAY PARTY WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BIRTHDAY PARTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
- skim milk
- non fat milk
- chocolate confetti
- whole milk protein
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CONFETTI (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, LECITHIN, VANILLA, COLOR EXTRACTS (BEET POWDER, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA)), COLOR EXTRACT (TURMERIC). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CAROB BEAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM.
Check BIRTHDAY PARTY WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BIRTHDAY PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY PARTY WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BIRTHDAY PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


