Is Biscuit assortiment Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- butter concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats (palm oil, coconut fat), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butter concentrate (milk), whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, wheat starch, cocoa powder, egg white, inverted sugar syrup, dextrose, almonds, emulsifiers: lecithins (contains soy), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; shredded coconut, glucose syrup, lactose, salt, raising agents: sodium carbonates, diphosphates, ammonium carbonates; natural flavor (contains milk), powdered egg, rapeseed oil, milk proteins, dehydrated egg white, liquid egg yolk, caramelized sugar syrup, spices, barley malt extract, coloring: carotenoids.
Check Biscuit assortiment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit assortiment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


