Is Biscuit assortiment Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats (palm oil, coconut fat), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butter concentrate (milk), whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, wheat starch, cocoa powder, egg white, inverted sugar syrup, dextrose, almonds, emulsifiers: lecithins (contains soy), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; shredded coconut, glucose syrup, lactose, salt, raising agents: sodium carbonates, diphosphates, ammonium carbonates; natural flavor (contains milk), powdered egg, rapeseed oil, milk proteins, dehydrated egg white, liquid egg yolk, caramelized sugar syrup, spices, barley malt extract, coloring: carotenoids.
Check Biscuit assortiment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit assortiment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


