Is BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • flavouring sugar imitation chocolate dark

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR [FRUCTOSE, HUMECTANT (GLYCERIN), DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVORING), MODIFIED STARCH, THICKENERS (CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM), COCOA POWDER, FLAVOURING SUGAR IMITATION CHOCOLATE DARK (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL FAT, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), RAPESEED OIL, WHEAT STARCH, INULIN, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (RAPESEED LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORING, ACID (CITRIC ACID), EGG, FLOUR IMPROVING AGENT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go