Is Biscuit Original Glucose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- enzyme
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Palm Oil, Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Powder, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Enzyme (papain) And Emulsifier (diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides)
Check Biscuit Original Glucose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit Original Glucose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuit Original Glucose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


