This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Biscuit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Morceaux de chocolat noir (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, dextrose, lecithine de soya, extrait de vanille), Farine, Sucres (sucre, mélasse de fantaisie), Huille de palme, Beurre, Cuf entier liquide, Huile de canola, Arôme artificiel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Sel, Arôme naturel et artificiel, Poudre à pâte. Contient : Blé, CEuf, Lait, Soya Peut contenir : Arachide, Noix

Check Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Biscuit | Spoonful