Is Biscuits au Choconussa Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- traces eventuelles d'autres cereales contenant du gluten
- farine de malt d'orge
traces eventuelles d'autres cereales contenant du gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
farine de blé, sucre, graisse de palme, 4,5% noisettes, lait en poudre écrémé, cacao maigre en poudre, sirop de glucose-fructose, poudre de lactosérum (lait), amidon de blé, émulsifiant : lécithines sel, arôme naturel de vanille, farine de malt d'orge, poudres à lever: diphosphates, carbonates de sodium, carbonates d'ammonium ; arôme, huile de tournesol, huile de colza. *Certifié Rainforest Alliance. Pour en savoir plus, rendez-vous sur ra.org. Traces éventuelles d'autres céréales contenant du gluten, d'œuf et d'autres fruits à coque.
Check Biscuits au Choconussa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits au Choconussa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


