Is Biscuits au Choconussa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
farine de blé, sucre, graisse de palme, 4,5% noisettes, lait en poudre écrémé, cacao maigre en poudre, sirop de glucose-fructose, poudre de lactosérum (lait), amidon de blé, émulsifiant : lécithines sel, arôme naturel de vanille, farine de malt d'orge, poudres à lever: diphosphates, carbonates de sodium, carbonates d'ammonium ; arôme, huile de tournesol, huile de colza. *Certifié Rainforest Alliance. Pour en savoir plus, rendez-vous sur ra.org. Traces éventuelles d'autres céréales contenant du gluten, d'œuf et d'autres fruits à coque.
Check Biscuits au Choconussa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits au Choconussa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


