Is Biscuits For Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole egg
- modified milk
- natural flavour
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT GERM, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEEDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT BRAN, DRIED AUTOLYSED YEAST, DRIED WHOLE EGG, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Biscuits For Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits For Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuits For Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


