Is Biscuits For Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT GERM, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEEDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT BRAN, DRIED AUTOLYSED YEAST, DRIED WHOLE EGG, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Biscuits For Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits For Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuits For Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


