Is Biscuits, Gran Pasticceria Cappuccino Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids 32%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, White Chocolate 3% Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Instant Coffee (1% In The Cream), Hazelnuts, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soy Flour, Salt, Raisins Agents Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Biscuits, Gran Pasticceria Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Biscuits, Gran Pasticceria Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast