Is biscuits Maria sans sucre Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavours, Sodium Metabisulphite, Sucralose, Contains Wheat, Barley And Sulphites, May Contain Egg, Milk, Soy, Almonds, Hazelnuts And Sesame Seeds, Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check biscuits Maria sans sucre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go