Is Biscuits, Petit Beurre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, fructose syrup, skimmed milk powder, sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate (as raising agents), salt, artificial flavor (ethyl vanillin), coconut flavor, sodium metabisulphite (as preservative).

Check Biscuits, Petit Beurre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast