Is Biscuits, Primavera Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- eggs
- whey powder
- honey
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- cream
- dried egg-white
- milk chocolate
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- +5 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Hazelnuts, Butter (Milk), Eggs, Modified Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg-white, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Liquor, Barley Malt Extract, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Honey, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Tartaric Acid
Check Biscuits, Primavera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits, Primavera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits, Primavera is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


