Is Biscuits, Primavera Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- whey powder
- butter
- cream
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- +1 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Hazelnuts, Butter (Milk), Eggs, Modified Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg-white, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Liquor, Barley Malt Extract, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Honey, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Tartaric Acid
Check Biscuits, Primavera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits, Primavera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits, Primavera is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


