Is Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- milk protein
- dried cheese powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Cheese Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Whey Powder, Acidity Regulators (E331iii), Mustard Powder, Milk Protein, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (E322), Contains Soya, Stabilisers (E340, E452), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Colour (E160c), Turmeric Extract, Spice & Herb Extracts, Onion Extract
Check Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


